Graduates

2013 Graduates

Benjamin Beryl Barden, MD - Orthopaedic Surgery Sports Medicine Fellowship, University of Connecticut, Farmington, CT

Melissa Marie Earles, MD - Musculoskeletal Oncology Fellowship, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

Steven Matthew Hollenbeck, MD - Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery Fellowship, Rady Children's Hospital, San Diego, CA

Timothy Joseph Miller, MD - Orthopaedic Foot and Ankle Surgery Fellowship, Harvara University/Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston, MA 


2012 Graduates

Jonathan Lynn Foret, MD - Center for Orthopaedics, Lake Charles, LA

Austin Daniel Hill, MD, MPH - Ortho Trauma Fellowship, Reno Orthopaedic Clinic, Reno, NV

Wesley Grayson Lackey, MD - Adult Reconstruction Fellowship, Hip & Knee Surgery, Mooresville, IN

Randall Lee Murphy Jr., MD - Sports Med/Arthroscopy Fellowship, Mississippi Sports Medicine, Tulane, LA 



2011 Graduates

Grant Whitby Bennett, MD - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship, Steadman Hawkins Clinic of the Carolinas, Greenville, SC

David Michael Conner, MD - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship, New Mexico Orthopaedic Sports Medicine, Albuquerque, NM

Benjamin Schaeffer Koch, MD - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship, University of Utah Sports Medicine Fellowship, Salt Lake City, UT

Michael Josiah Maughon Jr., MD - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship, Hughston Clinic Sports Medicine, Columbus, GA 
 

2010 Graduates

S. Brennan McClure, MD - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Fellowship, Kerlan-Jobe Orthopaedic Clinic, Los Angeles, CA

Lorra M. Sharp, MD - Orthopaedic Traumatology, Harborview Medical Center, Seattle, WA

J. Adam Smitherman, MD - Shoulder Surgery Fellowship, University of Florida Sports Medicine Institute, Gainesville, FL 


2009 Graduates

Christopher L. Dillingham, MD - Hand Surgery Fellowship, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL

M. Jason Palmer, MD - Hand Surgery Fellowship, Brown University, Providence, RI

T. Davenport Spires, Jr., MD - North Louisiana Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine Clinic, Monroe, LA 



2008 Graduates

C. Dana Clark, MD

Brett Matthew Franklin, MD

Jonathan Christopher Shaver, MD



2007 Graduates

Matthew T. Hummel, MD - University of Kentucky-Lexington, Class of 2002

Steven C. Luchow, MD - Marshall University, Class of 2002


2006 Graduates

Andrew W. Cross, MD - East Tennessee State COM, Class of 2001

Corey B. Kendall, MD - Indiana University SOM, Class of 2001

James A. Loging, MD - Medical University of South Carolina SOM, Class of 2001


2005 Graduates

John T. Bauman, MD - Indiana University SOM, Class of 2000

R. Christopher Brooker, MD - Medical University of South Carolina SOM, Class of 2000

W. Matthew Roberson, MD - Medical College of Georgia, Class of 2000 



2004 Graduates

Christopher S. Bowman, MD - University of Tennessee COM, Class of 1999

Derek R. Moore, MD - University of South Carolina SOM, Class of 1999

Brayton R. Shirley, MD - Medical University of South Carolina SOM, Class of 1999 


2003 Graduates

Ronald Jacob Kaler, MD - University of Arkansas COM, Class of 1998

M. Jonathan Mathers, MD - Georgetown University SOM, Class of 1998

Lawrence Wallace, MD - East Carolina University SOM, Class of 1997